Econometric Society - European Winter Meeting 2019

Rotterdam, the Netherlands

 

Program Notes and Index of Sessions

 

Summary of All Sessions

Click here for an index of all participants

#Date/TimeLocationTypeTitlePapersOrganizer
1December 16, 2019
9:00-11:00
Forumzaal (M3-15) contributed Decision theory4Vasiliki Skreta
2December 16, 2019
9:00-11:00
Athene (M1-19) contributed Discrimination, Trust and Prosocial Behavior3Teodora Boneva
3December 16, 2019
9:00-11:00
Lund (M1-18) contributed Effects of Networks4Eleonora Patacchini
4December 16, 2019
9:00-11:00
Aberdeen (M3-03) contributed Growth and Development I4Ingvild Almås
5December 16, 2019
9:00-11:00
Auckland (M3-04) contributed Labor economics3Libertad González
6December 16, 2019
9:00-11:00
Bergen (M1-09) contributed Macroeconomics across sectors and borders4Manuel García-Santana
7December 16, 2019
9:00-11:00
Praag (M3-05) contributed Microeconometrics I3Xavier d'Haultfoeuille
8December 16, 2019
9:00-11:00
Santander (M2-11) contributed Risk and Return Factors3Pierre Collin-Dufresne
9December 16, 2019
9:00-11:00
Leuven (M1-08) contributed Uncertainty and the Macroeconomy4Vincent Sterk
10December 16, 2019
11:30-12:45
Forumzaal M3-15 invited Plenary Lecture by Giovanni L. Violante0Claudio Michelacci
11December 16, 2019
14:00-16:00
Aberdeen (M3-03) contributed Aggregate Labor Markets I4Antonella Trigari
12December 16, 2019
14:00-16:00
Praag (M3-05) contributed Applied Micro Labour Focus4Mirko Draca
13December 16, 2019
14:00-16:00
Leuven (M1-08) contributed Credit, Risk, and Investment4Julien Sauvagnat
14December 16, 2019
14:00-16:00
Forumzaal (M3-15) contributed Demand & Pricing4Andrea Pozzi
15December 16, 2019
14:00-16:00
Auckland (M3-04) contributed Demographic Economics4David de la Croix
16December 16, 2019
14:00-16:00
Athene (M1-19) contributed Macro dynamics with financial frictions4Luigi Paciello
17December 16, 2019
14:00-16:00
Bergen (M1-09) contributed Macro Public Finance3Facundo Piguillem
18December 16, 2019
14:00-16:00
Santander (M2-11) contributed Microeconometrics II4Toru Kitagawa
19December 16, 2019
14:00-16:00
Lund (M1-18) contributed Topics in Inequality and Macro4Kurt Mitman
20December 16, 2019
16:30-18:30
Praag (M3-05) contributed Advances in the Study of Consumption Behavior4
21December 16, 2019
16:30-18:30
Aberdeen (M3-03) contributed Asset Prices and the Macroeconomy3Konrad Burchardi
22December 16, 2019
16:30-18:30
Leuven (M1-08) contributed Communication and Inflation Expectations4Gaetano Gaballo
23December 16, 2019
16:30-18:30
Lund (M1-18) contributed Culture and Gender4Eleonora Patacchini
24December 16, 2019
16:30-18:30
Bergen (M1-09) contributed Empirical Political Economy4Stefano Gagliarducci
25December 16, 2019
16:30-18:30
Santander (M2-11) contributed Estimation and Inference on Dependent Data4Toru Kitagawa
26December 16, 2019
16:30-18:30
Praag (M3-05) contributed Information Economics: Empirics4Philipp Schmidt Dengler
27December 16, 2019
16:30-18:30
Athene (M1-19) contributed Mechanisms and games4Daniel Garrett
28December 16, 2019
16:30-18:30
Forumzaal (M3-15) contributed Trade and Resource Allocation4Carolina Villegas Sanchez
29December 17, 2019
9:00-11:00
Basel (M2-07) contributed Education, Labor and Environmental4Catarina Calsamiglia Costa
30December 17, 2019
9:00-11:00
Leuven (M1-08) contributed Firms and the Macro Economy4Vincent Sterk
31December 17, 2019
9:00-11:00
Athene (M1-19) contributed Games and decisions4Daniel Garrett
32December 17, 2019
9:00-11:00
Praag (M3-05) contributed Macro and financial econometrics3Xavier d'Haultfoeuille
33December 17, 2019
9:00-11:00
Bergen (M1-09) contributed Market Intermediaries and Platforms4Philipp Schmidt Dengler
34December 17, 2019
9:00-11:00
Forumzaal (M3-15) contributed Monetary Policy Transmission4Luigi Paciello
35December 17, 2019
9:00-11:00
Galway (M2-06) contributed Political Economy4Helios Herrera
36December 17, 2019
9:00-11:00
Aberdeen (M3-03) contributed Production Networks and Spatial Dynamic Models4Eleonora Patacchini
37December 17, 2019
9:00-11:00
Montreal (M1-04) contributed Quantitative Macroeconomics4David de la Croix
38December 17, 2019
11:30-12:45
Restaurant (M3-09/M3-11) invited Plenary Lecture by Stéphane Bonhomme "Two-Sided Heterogeneity in Worker-Firm Linked Data0Claudio Michelacci
39December 17, 2019
14:00-16:00
Basel (M2-07) contributed Belief updating and information processing4Lorenz Goette
40December 17, 2019
14:00-16:00
Galway (M2-06) contributed Credit Markets and Productivity 4Konrad Burchardi
41December 17, 2019
14:00-16:00
Leuven (M1-08) contributed Empirical Models of Market Structure3Andrea Pozzi
42December 17, 2019
14:00-16:00
Aberdeen (M3-03) contributed Gender and Development4Ingvild Almås
43December 17, 2019
14:00-16:00
Montreal (M1-04) contributed Long Term Risks and Contracts4Pierre Collin-Dufresne
44December 17, 2019
14:00-16:00
Bergen (M1-09) contributed Macroeconomics and Political Economy4Facundo Piguillem
45December 17, 2019
14:00-16:00
Forumzaal (M3-15) contributed Microeconometrics III4Stephane Bonhomme
46December 17, 2019
14:00-16:00
Athene (M1-19) contributed Risk, Exchange Rates and the Transmission Channel4Carolina Villegas Sanchez
47December 17, 2019
14:00-16:00
Praag (M3-05) contributed Unemployment Insurance4Kurt Mitman
48December 17, 2019
16:30-18:30
Aberdeen (M3-03) contributed Aggregate Labor Markets II4Antonella Trigari
49December 17, 2019
16:30-18:30
Athene (M1-19) contributed Beliefs and Biases in Decision Making4Teodora Boneva
50December 17, 2019
16:30-18:30
Galway (M2-06) contributed Gender and Sex3Libertad González
51December 17, 2019
16:30-18:30
N/A contributed Growth and Development II4Lorenzo Casaburi
52December 17, 2019
16:30-18:30
Montreal (M1-04) contributed Industrial Organisation and Firm-level Analysis4Mirko Draca
53December 17, 2019
16:30-18:30
Leuven (M1-08) contributed Macro Theory and Monetary Economics4Gaetano Gaballo
54December 17, 2019
16:30-18:30
Forumzaal (M3-15) contributed Macroeconomics4Luigi Paciello
55December 17, 2019
16:30-18:30
Bergen (M1-09) contributed Micro Theory4Vasiliki Skreta
56December 17, 2019
16:30-18:30
Praag (M3-05) contributed Risk Premia3Julien Sauvagnat
 

56 sessions, 206 papers, and 0 presentations with no associated papers


 

Econometric Society - European Winter Meeting 2019

Detailed List of Sessions

 
Session 1: Decision theory
December 16, 2019 9:00 to 11:00
Forumzaal (M3-15)
 
Session Organizer: Vasiliki Skreta, UT Austin and University College London
Session Chair: Daniel Garrett, Toulouse School of Economics, University
Session type: contributed
 

Rational Contextual Choices under Imperfect Perception of Attributes
   presented by: Junnan HE, Sciences Po
 

Correlation made simple: Applications to Salience and Regret Theory
   presented by: Giacomo Lanzani, Massachusettes Institute Technology
 

Random Non-Expected Utility: Non-Uniqueness
   presented by: Yi-Hsuan Lin,
 

Supermodular correspondences and comparison of multi-prior beliefs
   presented by: Pawel Dziewulski, University of Sussex
 
Session 2: Discrimination, Trust and Prosocial Behavior
December 16, 2019 9:00 to 11:00
Athene (M1-19)
 
Session Organizer: Teodora Boneva, University of Oxford
Session Chair: Teodora Boneva, University of Oxford
Session type: contributed
 

Cultural biases in equity analysis
   presented by: Vesa Pursiainen, The University of Hong Kong
 

Anti-social Behavior in Groups
   presented by: Jana Cahlikova, Max Planck Institute for Tax Law and Public Finance
 

Altruism begets altruism: Nudging our way to a more virtuous society?
   presented by: Stephanie Heger, University of Sydney
 
Session 3: Effects of Networks
December 16, 2019 9:00 to 11:00
Lund (M1-18)
 
Session Organizer: Eleonora Patacchini, Cornell University
Session Chair: Eleonora Patacchini, Cornell University
Session type: contributed
 

Social Networks and Job Referrals in Recruitment
   presented by: Marie Lalanne, Collegio Carlo Alberto
 

Producer Price Inflation Connectedness and Input-Output Networks
   presented by: N. Melisa bilgin, Koc University
 

How Automation that Substitutes for Labor Affects Production Networks, Growth, and Income Inequality
   presented by: Zafer Kanik, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
 

Endogenous Intermediation in Security Lending Networks
   presented by: Erdem Yenerdag, Washington University in St. Louis
 
Session 4: Growth and Development I
December 16, 2019 9:00 to 11:00
Aberdeen (M3-03)
 
Session Organizer: Ingvild Almås, Institute for International Economic Studies
Session Chair: Ingvild Almås, Institute for International Economic Studies
Session type: contributed
 

Trade-Induced Urbanization and the Making of Modern Agriculture
   presented by: Yuan Tian, Carnegie Mellon University
 

R&D, Industrial Policy and Growth
   presented by: Huong Dang, George Washington University
 

Identifying preference shocks: earthquakes and shaking preferences
   presented by: Krisztina Molnar, Norwegian School of Economics (NHH)
 

Does growing up in an ethnic enclave slow down the adoption of natives cultural behavior?
   presented by: Pascal Achard, European University Institute
 
Session 5: Labor economics
December 16, 2019 9:00 to 11:00
Auckland (M3-04)
 
Session Organizer: Libertad González, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
Session Chair: Libertad González, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
Session type: contributed
 

Unemployment Benefit Duration and Startup Success: Evidence from Germany
   presented by: Sebastian Camarero Garcia, Centre for European Economic Research; University of Mannheim; CEP at LSE
 

Gender price gaps and competition: Evidence from a correspondence study
   presented by: Margarita Machelett, Bank of Spain
 

Keeping It in the Family: Female Inheritance, Inmarriage, and the Status of Women
   presented by: Duman Bahrami-Rad, Harvard University
 
Session 6: Macroeconomics across sectors and borders
December 16, 2019 9:00 to 11:00
Bergen (M1-09)
 
Session Organizer: Manuel García-Santana, UPF, Barcelona GSE
Session Chair: Manuel García-Santana, UPF, Barcelona GSE
Session type: contributed
 

The Capital Matthew Effect
   presented by: Dan Su, University of Minnesota
 

Sudden Stops and Macroprudential Policy in the Presence of International Liquidity Risk
   presented by: Leopold Zessner-Spitzenberg, University of Vienna
 

Trade-Induced Local Labor Market Shocks and Asymmetric Income Risk
   presented by: Tomas Rodriguez Martinez, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
 

Global Value Chains and the Business Cycle
   presented by: Alessandro Ferrari, European University Institute
 
Session 7: Microeconometrics I
December 16, 2019 9:00 to 11:00
Praag (M3-05)
 
Session Organizer: Xavier d'Haultfoeuille, CREST
Session Chair: Xavier d'Haultfoeuille, CREST
Session type: contributed
 

Wage Mobility: A Functional Copula Approach
   presented by: Costanza Naguib, University of St. Gallen
 

Efficient Covariate Balancing for the Local Average Treatment Effect
   presented by: Phillip Heiler, University of Konstanz
 

Data-Driven Resistant Robust Regression
   presented by: Jianhua Zhou, University of Miami
 
Session 8: Risk and Return Factors
December 16, 2019 9:00 to 11:00
Santander (M2-11)
 
Session Organizer: Pierre Collin-Dufresne, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne
Session Chair: Pierre Collin-Dufresne, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne
Session type: contributed
 

Elephants and the Cross-Section of Expected Returns
   presented by: Christoph Meinerding, Deutsche Bundesbank
 

Global Risk in Long-Term Sovereign Debt
   presented by: Nicola Borri, LUISS University
 

Short Selling and Excess Return Correlation
   presented by: Marco Valerio Geraci, University of Cambridge
 
Session 9: Uncertainty and the Macroeconomy
December 16, 2019 9:00 to 11:00
Leuven (M1-08)
 
Session Organizer: Vincent Sterk, University College London
Session Chair: Vincent Sterk, University College London
Session type: contributed
 

Wage Adjustment in Europe during the Great Recession and Beyond
   presented by: Thomas Dengler, Humboldt University Berlin
 

Uncertainty and the UK housing market: A structural analysis
   presented by: Ben Finch, Lancaster University
 

Unraveling News: Reconciling Conflicting Evidence
   presented by: Maria Bolboaca, University of St. Gallen
 

New Evidence of the Marginal Predictive Content of Small and Large Jumps
   presented by: Bo Yu, Rutgers University
 
Session 10: Plenary Lecture by Giovanni L. Violante
December 16, 2019 11:30 to 12:45
Forumzaal M3-15
 
Session Organizer: Claudio Michelacci, EIEF
Session Chair: Claudio Michelacci, EIEF
Session type: invited
 
Session 11: Aggregate Labor Markets I
December 16, 2019 14:00 to 16:00
Aberdeen (M3-03)
 
Session Organizer: Antonella Trigari,
Session Chair: Antonella Trigari,
Session type: contributed
 

Granular Search, Market Structure, and Wages
   presented by: Jan Sebastian Nimczik, ESMT Berlin
 

The Aggregate Effects of Labor Market Concentration
   presented by: Miren Azkarate-Askasua, Toulouse School of Economics
 

Job Automation and Worker Reallocation
   presented by: Bartosz Korchowiec, Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona and Barcelona GSE
 

Waiting for the Prince Charming: Fixed-Term Contracts as Stopgaps
   presented by: Normann Rion, Paris School of Economics
 
Session 12: Applied Micro Labour Focus
December 16, 2019 14:00 to 16:00
Praag (M3-05)
 
Session Organizer: Mirko Draca, University of Warwick
Session Chair: Mirko Draca, University of Warwick
Session type: contributed
 

Expanding Health Insurance with Mandate and Subsidy: Theory and Evidence from Massachusetts
   presented by: Hongming Wang, Hitotsubashi University, HIAS
 

Managers' gender norms and the gender gap
   presented by: Maddalena Ronchi, Queen Mary University of London
 

SNAP and Food Consumption among Older Adults: A Collective Household Approach with Homescan Data
   presented by: Xirong Lin, Boston College
 

Displacement in the Criminal Labor Market: Evidence from Drug Legalizations
   presented by: Heyu Xiong, Case Western Reserve University
 
Session 13: Credit, Risk, and Investment
December 16, 2019 14:00 to 16:00
Leuven (M1-08)
 
Session Organizer: Julien Sauvagnat, Bocconi University
Session Chair: Julien Sauvagnat, Bocconi University
Session type: contributed
 

Loss of a lending relationship: shock or relief?
   presented by: Karolis Liaudinskas, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
 

Financial Shocks and Productivity: Pricing response and the TFPR-TFPQ bifurcation
   presented by: Joris Tielens, KU Leuven
 

The real effects of tax avoidance
   presented by: Narly Dwarkasing, Erasmus University
 

Learning with rare disasters
   presented by: Yicheng Zhu, University of Pennsylvania
 
Session 14: Demand & Pricing
December 16, 2019 14:00 to 16:00
Forumzaal (M3-15)
 
Session Organizer: Andrea Pozzi, Einaudi Institute for Economics and Fina
Session Chair: Andrea Pozzi, Einaudi Institute for Economics and Fina
Session type: contributed
 

Search in Markets with Uncertain Product Availability
   presented by: Atabek Atayev, University of Vienna
 

Location Sorting and Endogenous Amenities: Evidence from Amsterdam
   presented by: Milena Almagro, New York University
 

A Theory of Stable Price Dispersion
   presented by: David Ronayne, Oxford
 

Identification and Estimation of Demand for Bundles
   presented by: Ao Wang, CREST
 
Session 15: Demographic Economics
December 16, 2019 14:00 to 16:00
Auckland (M3-04)
 
Session Organizer: David de la Croix, Université catholique Louvain
Session Chair: David de la Croix, Université catholique Louvain
Session type: contributed
 

Winter is coming: The Role of Temperature Fluctuations for Technological Progress and Comparative Development
   presented by: Christian Haas, Justus-Liebig-Universitaet Giessen
 

Civil War, Sea Trade and the Rise of Cities in 19th Century China
   presented by: Yan Hu, CEMFI
 

Child-specific son preference, birth order and cognitive skills in early childhood
   presented by: Cara Ebert, RWI - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research
 

Status Externalities and Low Birth Rates in Korea
   presented by: Minchul Yum, University of Mannheim; Goethe University Frankfurt
 
Session 16: Macro dynamics with financial frictions
December 16, 2019 14:00 to 16:00
Athene (M1-19)
 
Session Organizer: Luigi Paciello, EIEF
Session Chair: Luigi Paciello, EIEF
Session type: contributed
 

Inflation, Default Risk and Nominal Debt
   presented by: Carlo Galli, University College London
 

Welfare-Based Optimal Macroprudential Policy with Shadow Banks
   presented by: Stefan Gebauer, DIW Berlin
 

Rational Inattention, Financial Friction and Monetary Non-neutrality
   presented by: Zijian Wang, Bocconi University
 

Monetary Policy, Capital Controls, and International Portfolios
   presented by: Sebastian Fanelli, CEMFI
 
Session 17: Macro Public Finance
December 16, 2019 14:00 to 16:00
Bergen (M1-09)
 
Session Organizer: Facundo Piguillem, EIEF
Session Chair: Facundo Piguillem, EIEF
Session type: contributed
 

Redistributive Income Taxation with Directed Technical Change
   presented by: Jonas Loebbing, University of Cologne
 

Optimal Sustainable Intergenerational Insurance
   presented by: Alessia Russo,
 

Optimal climate and fiscal policy with heterogeneous agents
   presented by: Richard Jaimes, Tilburg University
 
Session 18: Microeconometrics II
December 16, 2019 14:00 to 16:00
Santander (M2-11)
 
Session Organizer: Toru Kitagawa, University College London
Session Chair: Toru Kitagawa, University College London
Session type: contributed
 

Partial Identification and Inference in Duration Models with Endogenous Censoring
   presented by: Shosei Sakaguchi, University College London
 

Partial Identification and Inference in One-to-One Matching Models with Transfers
   presented by: Shruti Sinha, Toulouse School of Economics
 

Specification tests for semiparametric models with generated covariates
   presented by: ELIA LAPENTA, Toulouse School of Economics
 

Uniform Inference for Conditional Deconvolution Estimation
   presented by: Stefan Hubner, University of Oxford
 
Session 19: Topics in Inequality and Macro
December 16, 2019 14:00 to 16:00
Lund (M1-18)
 
Session Organizer: Kurt Mitman, Stockholm University
Session Chair: Kurt Mitman, Stockholm University
Session type: contributed
 

Falling Behind: Has Rising Inequality Fueled the American Debt Boom?
   presented by: Fabian Greimel, University of Mannheim
 

Macroeconomic effects of household leverage regulations after the crisis
   presented by: Malin Hu, Vanderbilt University
 

Education Affordability and Income Inequality
   presented by: Oliko Vardishvili, European University Institute
 

Structural transformation of the labor market and the aggregate economy
   presented by: Jonna Olsson, University of Amsterdam
 
Session 20: Advances in the Study of Consumption Behavior
December 16, 2019 16:30 to 18:30
Praag (M3-05)
 
Session Organizer: ,
Session Chair: Giovanni Violante, Princeton University
Session type: contributed
 

Interest-Only Mortgages and Consumption Growth: Evidence from a Mortgage Market Reform
   presented by: Claes Backman, Lund University
 

The Intertemporal Marginal Propensity to Consume out of Future Persistent Cash-Flows: Evidence From Transaction Data
   presented by: Jeppe Druedahl, University of Copenhagen
 

Latent Heterogeneity in the Marginal Propensity to Consume
   presented by: Laura Pilossoph, Federal Reserve Bank of New York
 

An Exact Analysis of Precautionary Consumption Growth
   presented by: Jeanne Commault, Sciences Po
 
Session 21: Asset Prices and the Macroeconomy
December 16, 2019 16:30 to 18:30
Aberdeen (M3-03)
 
Session Organizer: Konrad Burchardi, Stockholm University
Session Chair: Konrad Burchardi, Stockholm University
Session type: contributed
 

Leverage Constraints, House Prices and Household Debt: Evidence from the Netherlands
   presented by: francesco caloia, vrije universiteit amsterdam
 

Real effects of central bank collateral policy, a free and risk-free lunch?
   presented by: Louis-Marie Harpedanne de Belleville, Paris School of Economics
 

Global Recession Impact on the Market Value of Intangible Assets
   presented by: Antanina Garanasvili, University of Padova
 
Session 22: Communication and Inflation Expectations
December 16, 2019 16:30 to 18:30
Leuven (M1-08)
 
Session Organizer: Gaetano Gaballo, Banque de France
Session Chair: Gaetano Gaballo, Banque de France
Session type: contributed
 

Identifying Communication Surprises in ECB Monetary Policy
   presented by: Markus Kontny, GSEFM Frankfurt & University Hohenheim
 

Effects of unconventional monetary policy on disaggregated consumers’ inflation expectations in the euro area
   presented by: Vlad Skovorodov, Queen Mary University of London
 

Information Effects of Euro Area Monetary Policy: New Evidence from High-Frequency Futures Data
   presented by: Mark Kerssenfischer, Deutsche Bundesbank
 

Disentangling the Information and Forward Guidance Effects of Monetary Policy Announcements
   presented by: Lars Other, Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena
 
Session 23: Culture and Gender
December 16, 2019 16:30 to 18:30
Lund (M1-18)
 
Session Organizer: Eleonora Patacchini, Cornell University
Session Chair: Eleonora Patacchini, Cornell University
Session type: contributed
 

The (Great) Persuasion Divide? Gender Disparities in Debate Speeches & Evaluations
   presented by: Huyen Nguyen, Erasmus University Rotterdam
   Discussant:   Anna Baiardi, Erasmus University Rotterdam
 

Starting late or starting early: The effect of relative cohort age for academic achievements, labor market outcomes and family formation
   presented by: Simon ter Meulen, University of Amsterdam
 

Changing the incentive to pollute: Heterogeneous effects of waste pricing policies
   presented by: Marica Valente, Humboldt University of Berlin and DIW Berlin
   Discussant:   Pascal Achard, European University Institute
 

Child Penalties and Financial Incentives: Exploiting Variation along the Wage Distribution
   presented by: Pierre Pora, Insee-CREST
 
Session 24: Empirical Political Economy
December 16, 2019 16:30 to 18:30
Bergen (M1-09)
 
Session Organizer: Stefano Gagliarducci, University of Rome Tor Vergata
Session Chair: Stefano Gagliarducci, University of Rome Tor Vergata
Session type: contributed
 

Why Do Firms Hold (Deleterious) Political Connections? The Mechanisms of Political Connection Formation
   presented by: Youzong Xu, Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University
 

Transborder Ethnic Kin and Local Prosperity: Evidence from Night-Time Light Intensity in Africa
   presented by: Christophe Muller, Aix-Marseille University
 

From Plantations to Prisons: The Legacy of Slavery on Black Incarceration in the US
   presented by: Melissa Rubio, University of Gothenburg (Sweden)
 

Social Network, Career Concern and Interregional Trade in China
   presented by: Erqi GE, Universtitat Pompeu Fabra
 
Session 25: Estimation and Inference on Dependent Data
December 16, 2019 16:30 to 18:30
Santander (M2-11)
 
Session Organizer: Toru Kitagawa, University College London
Session Chair: Toru Kitagawa, University College London
Session type: contributed
 

Inference for Dependent Data with Cluster Learning
   presented by: Jianfei Cao, University of Chicago
 

Estimating Sparse Long-Run Precision Matrices for Linear Multivariate Time Series
   presented by: Mario Philipp Rothfelder, Tilburg University
 

A Penalized Likelihood Approach to Estimation and Inference in Spatial Autoregressive Models with Unknown Spatial Weight Matrices
   presented by: Lu Liu, University of California, Los Angeles
 

Weak (Proxy) Factors Robust Hansen-Jagannathan Distance For Linear Asset Pricing Models
   presented by: Lingwei Kong,
 
Session 26: Information Economics: Empirics
December 16, 2019 16:30 to 18:30
Praag (M3-05)
 
Session Organizer: Philipp Schmidt Dengler, University of Vienna
Session Chair: Philipp Schmidt Dengler, University of Vienna
Session type: contributed
 

Impact of online reputation on ethnic discrimination
   presented by: Emil Palikot, Toulouse School of Economics
 

Cooperation vs Competition: The case of Standardization in Mobile Communications
   presented by: Tatiana Rosa, CEMFI
 

Adverse Selection and Switching Costs in Health Insurance Marketplaces: Using Nudges to Fight the Death Spiral
   presented by: Krisztina Horvath, Boston College
 

Physician-Patient Interaction in Treatment Decisions
   presented by: Jia Xiang, The Pennsylvania State University
 
Session 27: Mechanisms and games
December 16, 2019 16:30 to 18:30
Athene (M1-19)
 
Session Organizer: Daniel Garrett, Toulouse School of Economics, University
Session Chair: Daniel Garrett, Toulouse School of Economics, University
Session type: contributed
 

Strategies under strategic uncertainty
   presented by: Helene Mass, University of Bonn
 

Common Value Auctions with ex-post Investment Decisions: Optimal Bidding and Information Aggregation
   presented by: Vyacheslav Arbuzov, University of Rochester
 

Robustly Optimal Reserve Price
   presented by: Jiangtao Li, Singapore Management University
 

Robust Contracting under Double Moral Hazard
   presented by: Lukas Bolte,
 
Session 28: Trade and Resource Allocation
December 16, 2019 16:30 to 18:30
Forumzaal (M3-15)
 
Session Organizer: Carolina Villegas Sanchez, ESADE Business School
Session Chair: Carolina Villegas Sanchez, ESADE Business School
Session type: contributed
 

Trade Reform and Current Account Imbalance
   presented by: Kang Shi, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
 

Better connected? Market integration and inventor networks
   presented by: Federica Coelli, University of Zurich
 

Trade, Internal Migration, and Human Capital: Who gains from India’s IT Boom?
   presented by: Devaki Ghose, University of Virginia
 

Trade, Misallocation, and Capital Market Integration
   presented by: Laszlo Tetenyi, New York University
 
Session 29: Education, Labor and Environmental
December 17, 2019 9:00 to 11:00
Basel (M2-07)
 
Session Organizer: Catarina Calsamiglia Costa, IPEG
Session Chair: Catarina Calsamiglia Costa, IPEG
Session type: contributed
 

Public Schools Can Improve Student Outcomes: Evidence from a Natural Experiment in India
   presented by: Naveen Kumar, University of Illinois at Chicago
 

Labor market competition, wages and worker mobility
   presented by: Flavio Hafner, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
 

Kinks Know More: A Solar Energy Policy Evaluation Beyond Bunching
   presented by: Stefan Pollinger, Toulouse School of Economics
 

Higher Education Policies and Intergenerational Mobility
   presented by: Vinzenz Ziesemer,
 
Session 30: Firms and the Macro Economy
December 17, 2019 9:00 to 11:00
Leuven (M1-08)
 
Session Organizer: Vincent Sterk, University College London
Session Chair: Vincent Sterk, University College London
Session type: contributed
 

Skilled Tradable Services: The Transformation of U.S. High-Skill Labor Markets
   presented by: Conor Walsh, Yale University
 

Corporate investment, liquidity management and financing shocks
   presented by: Dominic Cucic, CEMFI
 

Firm Entry Decline, Market Structure and Dominant Firm’s Productivity
   presented by: Sang-Ha Yoon, Stony Brook University
 

Financial Frictions, Firm Dynamics, and the Aggregate Economy: Insights from Richer Productivity Processes
   presented by: Juan Carlos Ruiz-García, CEMFI
 
Session 31: Games and decisions
December 17, 2019 9:00 to 11:00
Athene (M1-19)
 
Session Organizer: Daniel Garrett, Toulouse School of Economics, University
Session Chair: Vasiliki Skreta, UT Austin and University College London
Session type: contributed
 

Winners' Efforts in Team Contests
   presented by: Marco Serena, Max Planck Institute for Tax Law and Pub
 

Just Noticeable Difference, Stochastic Transitivity and Additive Perturbed Utility
   presented by: Daniele Caliari, Queen Mary University
 

Promoting a Reputation for Quality
   presented by: Daniel Hauser, Aalto University and Helsinki GSE
 

The Existence of Universal Qualitative Belief Spaces
   presented by: Satoshi Fukuda, Bocconi University
 
Session 32: Macro and financial econometrics
December 17, 2019 9:00 to 11:00
Praag (M3-05)
 
Session Organizer: Xavier d'Haultfoeuille, CREST
Session Chair: Xavier d'Haultfoeuille, CREST
Session type: contributed
 

A Generalized Method of Moments Estimator for Structural Vector Autoregressions Based on Higher Moments
   presented by: Sascha Keweloh, TU Dortmund University
 

Detecting Density Forecast Breakdowns
   presented by: Yiru Wang, Universitat Pompeu Fabra (UPF)
 

Estimation and inference in adaptive learning models with slowly decreasing gains
   presented by: Alexander Mayer, WHU -- Otto von Beisheim School of Management
 
Session 33: Market Intermediaries and Platforms
December 17, 2019 9:00 to 11:00
Bergen (M1-09)
 
Session Organizer: Philipp Schmidt Dengler, University of Vienna
Session Chair: Philipp Schmidt Dengler, University of Vienna
Session type: contributed
 

Dynamic Pricing in a Decentralized Platform: The Case of Airbnb
   presented by: Farhod Olimov, Pennsylvania State University
 

Buying and Selling Classic Cars
   presented by: Wolfgang Ridinger, London School of Economics
 

Does Open Source Pay off in the Plug-in Hybrid and Electric Vehicle Industry? A Study of Tesla's Open-Source Initiative
   presented by: Yihan Yan, University of Mannheim
 

Interest Rates and Credit Rationing in U.S. Mortgage Lending
   presented by: Paul Lim, University of Toronto
 
Session 34: Monetary Policy Transmission
December 17, 2019 9:00 to 11:00
Forumzaal (M3-15)
 
Session Organizer: Luigi Paciello, EIEF
Session Chair: Luigi Paciello, EIEF
Session type: contributed
 

Price synchronization and cost pass-through in multiproduct: Evidence from Danish producer prices
   presented by: Gabriel Züllig, Danmarks Nationalbank
 

Rational Inattention, Menu Costs, and Multi-Product Firms: Evidence and Monetary Non-Neutrality
   presented by: Choongryul Yang, University of Texas at Austin
 

The Fed Call: FOMC Announcements and Stock Market Uncertainty
   presented by: Heiner Beckmeyer, University of Muenster
 

Learning Under Multiple Information Sets
   presented by: Manuel Mosquera-Tarrio, University of Manchester
 
Session 35: Political Economy
December 17, 2019 9:00 to 11:00
Galway (M2-06)
 
Session Organizer: Helios Herrera, University of Warwick
Session Chair: Helios Herrera, University of Warwick
Session type: contributed
 

Elections under Selective Media Exposure
   presented by: Junze Sun, University of Amsterdam
 

Unemployment, Immigration, and Populism: Evidence from Two Quasi-Natural Experiments in the United States
   presented by: Shuai Chen, Luxembourg Institute of Socio-Economic Research (LISER)
 

Trading with the Enemy: The Impact of Conflict on Inter-Group Trade in Non-Conflict Areas
   presented by: Alexey Makarin, EIEF
 

The Political Economy of Prudential Regulation
   presented by: Magdalena Rola-Janicka, University of Amsterdam
 
Session 36: Production Networks and Spatial Dynamic Models
December 17, 2019 9:00 to 11:00
Aberdeen (M3-03)
 
Session Organizer: Eleonora Patacchini, Cornell University
Session Chair: Eleonora Patacchini, Cornell University
Session type: contributed
 

Parental Investment and Peer Effects in Cognitive and Non-Cognitive Skills
   presented by: Yasemin Özdemir, University of Mannheim
   Discussant:   Alessandra Allocca, University of Mannheim
 

(Mis)matching to Good Suppliers: Evidence from Transactions Microdata
   presented by: Paolo Zacchia, IMT Lucca
   Discussant:   Hanbat Jeong, OSU
 

Spatial dynamic models with intertemporal optimization: hierarchical agents with multiple choices
   presented by: Hanbat Jeong, OSU
   Discussant:   Jose Vasquez, UC Berkeley
 

Monetary Policy and Production Networks: an Empirical Investigation
   presented by: Mishel Ghassibe, University of Oxford
 
Session 37: Quantitative Macroeconomics
December 17, 2019 9:00 to 11:00
Montreal (M1-04)
 
Session Organizer: David de la Croix, Université catholique Louvain
Session Chair: David de la Croix, Université catholique Louvain
Session type: contributed
 

Entry decision, option value of delay and business cycles
   presented by: Ia Vardishvili, Auburn University
 

Product Differentiation, Oligopoly, and Resource Allocation
   presented by: Bruno Pellegrino, UCLA
 

Exhaustible and Inexhaustible Resource Investment
   presented by: Hagen Schwerin, ETH Zurich
 

Immigration, Automation and the U.S. Cities: A Task-based Framework for Welfare Analysis
   presented by: Masahiro Yoshida, Washington University in St. Louis
 
Session 38: Plenary Lecture by Stéphane Bonhomme "Two-Sided Heterogeneity in Worker-Firm Linked Data
December 17, 2019 11:30 to 12:45
Restaurant (M3-09/M3-11)
 
Session Organizer: Claudio Michelacci, EIEF
Session Chair: Claudio Michelacci, EIEF
Session type: invited
 
Session 39: Belief updating and information processing
December 17, 2019 14:00 to 16:00
Basel (M2-07)
 
Session Organizer: Lorenz Goette, University of Bonn
Session Chair: Lorenz Goette, University of Bonn
Session type: contributed
 

Do People Value More Informative News?
   presented by: Felix Chopra, University of Bonn
 

Learning from unknown information sources
   presented by: Yucheng Liang, Stanford Graduate School of Business
 

Partitioned Prices and Consumer Welfare: Evidence from Posted Price Purchases on eBay Germany
   presented by: Kevin Tran, DIW Berlin
 

Can Sin Taxes Help Consumers with Low Self-Control? Evidence from Soft Drink and Fat Tax Reforms
   presented by: Renke Schmacker, DIW Berlin
 
Session 40: Credit Markets and Productivity
December 17, 2019 14:00 to 16:00
Galway (M2-06)
 
Session Organizer: Konrad Burchardi, Stockholm University
Session Chair: Konrad Burchardi, Stockholm University
Session type: contributed
 

The Employment Effects of Gender-Specific Minimum Wage
   presented by: Mikhail Poyker, Columbia University
 

Masking the truth or softening the blow? U.S. banking deregulation and sectoral reallocation after the China trade shock
   presented by: Lilia Ruslanova, University of Zurich
 

The Real Effect of Municipal Credit Market Disruptions: Evidence from Idiosyncratic Bankruptcy Filings
   presented by: Daniel Bias, Technical University of Munich
 

Lighthouse in the Dark: Information in Private Lending
   presented by: SHASHA LI, Bocconi University
 
Session 41: Empirical Models of Market Structure
December 17, 2019 14:00 to 16:00
Leuven (M1-08)
 
Session Organizer: Andrea Pozzi, Einaudi Institute for Economics and Fina
Session Chair: Andrea Pozzi, Einaudi Institute for Economics and Fina
Session type: contributed
 

A structural model of interbank network formation and contagion
   presented by: Patrick Coen, London School of Economics
 

Adaptation or Death? Bookstore Chains Meet Online Competition
   presented by: Sherry Wu, Indiana University
 

Competition and Market Power in Deregulated Fertilizers in India
   presented by: Beata Itin-Shwartz, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
 
Session 42: Gender and Development
December 17, 2019 14:00 to 16:00
Aberdeen (M3-03)
 
Session Organizer: Ingvild Almås, Institute for International Economic Studies
Session Chair: Ingvild Almås, Institute for International Economic Studies
Session type: contributed
 

Culture, Gender, and Structural Transformation: A Case of Turkey
   presented by: So Kubota, Waseda University
 

Inefficiency in Parental Decision-Making: Evidence from Educational Investments in Tanzania
   presented by: Simon Schürz, University of Gothenburg
 

Protecting Girls from Droughts with Social Safety Nets
   presented by: Joshua Merfeld, New York University
 

Conditional Cash Transfers and Intrahousehold Time Allocation:Evidence from Urban Mexico
   presented by: Andrea Flores, Washington University in St. Louis
 
Session 43: Long Term Risks and Contracts
December 17, 2019 14:00 to 16:00
Montreal (M1-04)
 
Session Organizer: Pierre Collin-Dufresne, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne
Session Chair: Pierre Collin-Dufresne, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne
Session type: contributed
 

Public Listing Choice with Persistent Hidden Information
   presented by: Francesco Celentano, University of Wisconsin-Madison
 

Financing Breakthroughs under Failure Risk
   presented by: Simon Mayer, Erasmus University Rotterdam
 

Long-term risk with stochastic interest rates
   presented by: Federico Severino, Université Laval
 

Recapitalization, Bailout, and Long-run Welfare in a Dynamic Model of Banking
   presented by: Andrea Modena, Ca' Foscari University of Venice & Goethe University Frankfurt
 
Session 44: Macroeconomics and Political Economy
December 17, 2019 14:00 to 16:00
Bergen (M1-09)
 
Session Organizer: Facundo Piguillem, EIEF
Session Chair: Facundo Piguillem, EIEF
Session type: contributed
 

Democratization, Inequality, and the Equity Premium
   presented by: Max Miller, The Wharton School, University of Pennsylvania
 

Electoral Systems, Heterogeneous Fiscal Policy and Labor Regulations
   presented by: Shiv Dixit, Indian School of Business
 

Macroeconomic Effects of Political Risk Shocks
   presented by: Sinem Hacioglu Hoke, Bank of England
 

Debt, Default, and Commitment
   presented by: Joost Roettger, University of Cologne
 
Session 45: Microeconometrics III
December 17, 2019 14:00 to 16:00
Forumzaal (M3-15)
 
Session Organizer: Stephane Bonhomme, University of Chicago
Session Chair: Stephane Bonhomme, University of Chicago
Session type: contributed
 

On Policy Evaluation with Aggregate Time-Series Shocks
   presented by: Dmitry Arkhangelsky, CEMFI
 

Frequentist Shrinkage Under Inequality Constraints
   presented by: Edvard Bakhitov, University of Pennsylvania
 

Heterogeneity in transitory income risk
   presented by: Tincho Almuzara, CEMFI
 

Robust Permutation Tests in Linear Instrumental Variables Regression
   presented by: Purevdorj Tuvaandorj, CREST-ENSAI
 
Session 46: Risk, Exchange Rates and the Transmission Channel
December 17, 2019 14:00 to 16:00
Athene (M1-19)
 
Session Organizer: Carolina Villegas Sanchez, ESADE Business School
Session Chair: Carolina Villegas Sanchez, ESADE Business School
Session type: contributed
 

Countercyclical Risk Aversion and International Business Cycles
   presented by: Jan-Philipp Dueber, University of Kent
 

US Equity Tail Risk and Currency Risk Premia
   presented by: Xiao Xiao, Erasmus University Rotterdam
 

Foreign Currency Exposure and the Financial Channel of Exchange Rates
   presented by: Pablo Anaya, Freie Universität Berlin, DIW Berlin
 

Investment funds, monetary policy, and the global financial cycle
   presented by: Christoph Kaufmann, European Central Bank
 
Session 47: Unemployment Insurance
December 17, 2019 14:00 to 16:00
Praag (M3-05)
 
Session Organizer: Kurt Mitman, Stockholm University
Session Chair: Kurt Mitman, Stockholm University
Session type: contributed
 

Unemployment Insurance and Occupational Switching
   presented by: Anna Houstecka, Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona
 

Spousal Labor Supply Response to Job Displacement and Implications for Optimal Transfers
   presented by: Serdar Birinci, Federal Reserve Bank of Saint Louis
 

Unemployment Insurance with Consumer Bankruptcy
   presented by: Diego Legal-Cañisá, University of Virginia
 

Precautionary Search and Human Capital over the Business Cycle
   presented by: Stanislav Rabinovich, University of North Carolina - Chapel Hi
 
Session 48: Aggregate Labor Markets II
December 17, 2019 16:30 to 18:30
Aberdeen (M3-03)
 
Session Organizer: Antonella Trigari,
Session Chair: Antonella Trigari,
Session type: contributed
 

Female Employment and Jobless Recoveries
   presented by: Pubali Chakraborty, The Ohio State University
 

Pension System Reforms in the Presence of Informality
   presented by: Anna-Mariia Tkhir, University of Konstanz
 

Risk sharing in a dual labor market
   presented by: Jonathan Créchet, University of Ottawa
 

Moving for Better Skill Match
   presented by: Mariana Odio-Zuniga, Washington University in Saint Louis
 
Session 49: Beliefs and Biases in Decision Making
December 17, 2019 16:30 to 18:30
Athene (M1-19)
 
Session Organizer: Teodora Boneva, University of Oxford
Session Chair: Teodora Boneva, University of Oxford
Session type: contributed
 

Meta-Analysis of Present-Bias Estimation using Convex Time Budgets
   presented by: Taisuke Imai, LMU Munich
 

Precise or Imprecise Probabilities? Evidence from survey response on late-onset dementia
   presented by: Pamela Giustinelli,
 

Confrontation Costs in Negotiations: Bargaining Under the Veil of a Screen
   presented by: Andres Gago García, Universidad Torcuato Di Tella
 

Timely Persuasion
   presented by: Deepal Basak, Indian School of Business
 
Session 50: Gender and Sex
December 17, 2019 16:30 to 18:30
Galway (M2-06)
 
Session Organizer: Libertad González, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
Session Chair: Libertad González, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
Session type: contributed
 

Gender gap in cognitive ability - the role of siblings -
   presented by: Minhee Chae, Australian National University
 

Sex Ratios, Sexual Infidelity, and Sexual Diseases: Evidence from the United Kingdom
   presented by: Yifan Kang, University of Ottawa
 

Gender norms and income misreporting within households
   presented by: Michaela Slotwinski, Universität Basel & ZEW Mannheim
 
Session 51: Growth and Development II
December 17, 2019 16:30 to 18:30
 
Session Organizer: Lorenzo Casaburi, University of Zurich
Session Chair: Lorenzo Casaburi, University of Zurich
Session type: contributed
 

The Effects of Joining Multinational Supply Chains: New Evidence from Firm-to-Firm Linkages
   presented by: Isabela Manelici, University of California - Berkeley
 

Go Set a Watchman: Experimental Evidence on Security and Agricultural Development
   presented by: Julian Dyer, University of Toronto
 

Is the Phone Mightier than the Virus? Cell Phone Access and Epidemic Containment Efforts
   presented by: Robert Gonzalez, University of South Carolina
 

High-Speed Rail, Structural Transformation and Inclusive Growth
   presented by: Xiao KE, Peking University, China
 
Session 52: Industrial Organisation and Firm-level Analysis
December 17, 2019 16:30 to 18:30
Montreal (M1-04)
 
Session Organizer: Mirko Draca, University of Warwick
Session Chair: Mirko Draca, University of Warwick
Session type: contributed
 

Ownership consolidation and input market power: evidence from Chinese tobacco
   presented by: Michael Rubens, KU Leuven
 

"No Man is an Island": an Empirical Study on Team Formation and Performance.
   presented by: Alessandra Allocca, University of Mannheim
 

Water For Sale
   presented by: Debi Mohapatra, University of Massachusetts, Amherst
 

Global Drug Diffusion and Innovation with a Patent Pool: The Case of HIV Drug Cocktails
   presented by: Lucy Xiaolu Wang, Cornell University
 
Session 53: Macro Theory and Monetary Economics
December 17, 2019 16:30 to 18:30
Leuven (M1-08)
 
Session Organizer: Gaetano Gaballo, Banque de France
Session Chair: Gaetano Gaballo, Banque de France
Session type: contributed
 

Production Networks, Structural Transformation and the Flattening of the Phillips Curve
   presented by: Christian Höynck, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
 

The Common Currency Channel of Risk Sharing
   presented by: David Lindequist, Washington University in St. Louis
 

Breaking the Sovereign-Bank Nexus
   presented by: Jorge Abad, CEMFI
 

Asset Purchases, Limited Asset Markets Participation and Inequality
   presented by: Stylianos Tsiaras, European University Institute
 
Session 54: Macroeconomics
December 17, 2019 16:30 to 18:30
Forumzaal (M3-15)
 
Session Organizer: Luigi Paciello, EIEF
Session Chair: Luigi Paciello, EIEF
Session type: contributed
 

Monetary Policy and Household Deleveraging
   presented by: Martin Harding, DIW Berlin
 

Identification in Heterogeneous Agents Model
   presented by: Eva Janssens, University of Amsterdam
 

Stock Market Participation, Inequality, and Monetary Policy
   presented by: Davide Melcangi, Federal Reserve Bank of New York
 

Assessing the (De)Stabilizing Effects of Unemployment Insurance
   presented by: Alexey Gorn, Cambridge-INET Institute
 
Session 55: Micro Theory
December 17, 2019 16:30 to 18:30
Bergen (M1-09)
 
Session Organizer: Vasiliki Skreta, UT Austin and University College London
Session Chair: Vasiliki Skreta, UT Austin and University College London
Session type: contributed
 

Canonical Equilibrium in Games with Engogenous Information Structures
   presented by: Alfonso Montes, Ecole Polytechnique
 

Dynamic Competition for Attention
   presented by: Jan Knoepfle, University of Bonn
 

Communication with partially verifiable endogenous information
   presented by: Matteo Escudé, European University Institute
 

Nash bargaining with endogenous outside options
   presented by: Eduard Talamas,
 
Session 56: Risk Premia
December 17, 2019 16:30 to 18:30
Praag (M3-05)
 
Session Organizer: Julien Sauvagnat, Bocconi University
Session Chair: Julien Sauvagnat, Bocconi University
Session type: contributed
 

The Fundamentals of Value and Momentum
   presented by: Elisa Pazaj, Cass Business School
 

The Value Uncertainty Premium
   presented by: Menna El Hefnawy, ESADE Business School
 

Granular Credit Risk
   presented by: Ragnar Juelsrud, Norges Bank
 

56 sessions, 206 papers, and 0 presentations with no associated papers
 
Index of Participants

Legend: C=chair, P=Presenter, D=Discussant
#ParticipantRoles in Conference
1Abad, JorgeP53
2Achard, PascalP4, D23
3Allocca, AlessandraD36, P52
4Almagro, MilenaP14
5Almås, IngvildC4, C42
6Almuzara, TinchoP45
7Anaya, PabloP46
8Arbuzov, VyacheslavP27
9Arkhangelsky, DmitryP45
10Atayev, AtabekP14
11Azkarate-Askasua, MirenP11
12Özdemir, YaseminP36
13Backman, ClaesP20
14Bahrami-Rad, DumanP5
15Baiardi, AnnaD23
16Bakhitov, EdvardP45
17Basak, DeepalP49
18Beckmeyer, HeinerP34
19Bias, DanielP40
20bilgin, N. MelisaP3
21Birinci, SerdarP47
22Bolboaca, MariaP9
23Bolte, LukasP27
24Boneva, TeodoraC2, C49
25Bonhomme, StephaneC45
26Borri, NicolaP8
27Burchardi, KonradC21, C40
28Cahlikova, JanaP2
29Caliari, DanieleP31
30caloia, francescoP21
31Calsamiglia Costa, CatarinaC29
32Camarero Garcia, SebastianP5
33Cao, JianfeiP25
34Casaburi, LorenzoC51
35Celentano, FrancescoP43
36Chae, MinheeP50
37Chakraborty, PubaliP48
38Chen, ShuaiP35
39Chopra, FelixP39
40Coelli, FedericaP28
41Coen, PatrickP41
42Collin-Dufresne, PierreC8, C43
43Commault, JeanneP20
44Créchet, JonathanP48
45Cucic, DominicP30
46d'Haultfoeuille, XavierC7, C32
47Dang, HuongP4
48de la Croix, DavidC15, C37
49Dengler, ThomasP9
50Dixit, ShivP44
51Draca, MirkoC12, C52
52Druedahl, JeppeP20
53Dueber, Jan-PhilippP46
54Dwarkasing, NarlyP13
55Dyer, JulianP51
56Dziewulski, PawelP1
57Ebert, CaraP15
58El Hefnawy, MennaP56
59Escudé, MatteoP55
60Fanelli, SebastianP16
61Ferrari, AlessandroP6
62Finch, BenP9
63Flores, AndreaP42
64Fukuda, SatoshiP31
65Gaballo, GaetanoC22, C53
66Gagliarducci, StefanoC24
67Gago García, AndresP49
68Galli, CarloP16
69Garanasvili, AntaninaP21
70García-Santana, ManuelC6
71Garrett, DanielC1, C27
72GE, ErqiP24
73Gebauer, StefanP16
74Geraci, Marco ValerioP8
75Ghassibe, MishelP36
76Ghose, DevakiP28
77Giustinelli, PamelaP49
78Goette, LorenzC39
79Gonzalez, RobertP51
80González, LibertadC5, C50
81Gorn, AlexeyP54
82Greimel, FabianP19
83Haas, ChristianP15
84Hacioglu Hoke, SinemP44
85Hafner, FlavioP29
86Harding, MartinP54
87Harpedanne de Belleville, Louis-MarieP21
88Hauser, DanielP31
89Höynck, ChristianP53
90HE, JunnanP1
91Heger, StephanieP2
92Heiler, PhillipP7
93Herrera, HeliosC35
94Horvath, KrisztinaP26
95Houstecka, AnnaP47
96Hu, MalinP19
97Hu, YanP15
98Hubner, StefanP18
99Imai, TaisukeP49
100Itin-Shwartz, BeataP41
101Jaimes, RichardP17
102Janssens, EvaP54
103Jeong, HanbatP36, D36
104Juelsrud, RagnarP56
105Kang, YifanP50
106Kanik, ZaferP3
107Kaufmann, ChristophP46
108KE, XiaoP51
109Kerssenfischer, MarkP22
110Keweloh, SaschaP32
111Kitagawa, ToruC18, C25
112Knoepfle, JanP55
113Kong, LingweiP25
114Kontny, MarkusP22
115Korchowiec, BartoszP11
116Kubota, SoP42
117Kumar, NaveenP29
118Lalanne, MarieP3
119Lanzani, GiacomoP1
120LAPENTA, ELIAP18
121Legal-Cañisá, DiegoP47
122Li, JiangtaoP27
123LI, SHASHAP40
124Liang, YuchengP39
125Liaudinskas, KarolisP13
126Lim, PaulP33
127Lin, XirongP12
128Lin, Yi-HsuanP1
129Lindequist, DavidP53
130Liu, LuP25
131Loebbing, JonasP17
132Machelett, MargaritaP5
133Makarin, AlexeyP35
134Manelici, IsabelaP51
135Mass, HeleneP27
136Mayer, AlexanderP32
137Mayer, SimonP43
138Meinerding, ChristophP8
139Melcangi, DavideP54
140Merfeld, JoshuaP42
141Michelacci, ClaudioC10, C38
142Miller, MaxP44
143Mitman, KurtC19, C47
144Modena, AndreaP43
145Mohapatra, DebiP52
146Molnar, KrisztinaP4
147Montes, AlfonsoP55
148Mosquera-Tarrio, ManuelP34
149Muller, ChristopheP24
150Naguib, CostanzaP7
151Nguyen, HuyenP23
152Nimczik, Jan SebastianP11
153Odio-Zuniga, MarianaP48
154Olimov, FarhodP33
155Olsson, JonnaP19
156Other, LarsP22
157Paciello, LuigiC16, C34, C54
158Palikot, EmilP26
159Patacchini, EleonoraC3, C23, C36
160Pazaj, ElisaP56
161Pellegrino, BrunoP37
162Piguillem, FacundoC17, C44
163Pilossoph, LauraP20
164Pollinger, StefanP29
165Pora, PierreP23
166Poyker, MikhailP40
167Pozzi, AndreaC14, C41
168Pursiainen, VesaP2
169Rabinovich, StanislavP47
170Ridinger, WolfgangP33
171Rion, NormannP11
172Rodriguez Martinez, TomasP6
173Roettger, JoostP44
174Rola-Janicka, MagdalenaP35
175Ronayne, DavidP14
176Ronchi, MaddalenaP12
177Rosa, TatianaP26
178Rothfelder, Mario PhilippP25
179Rubens, MichaelP52
180Rubio, MelissaP24
181Ruiz-García, Juan CarlosP30
182Ruslanova, LiliaP40
183Russo, AlessiaP17
184Sakaguchi, ShoseiP18
185Sauvagnat, JulienC13, C56
186Schürz, SimonP42
187Schmacker, RenkeP39
188Schmidt Dengler, PhilippC26, C33
189Schwerin, HagenP37
190Serena, MarcoP31
191Severino, FedericoP43
192Shi, KangP28
193Sinha, ShrutiP18
194Skovorodov, VladP22
195Skreta, VasilikiC31, C55
196Slotwinski, MichaelaP50
197Sterk, VincentC9, C30
198Su, DanP6
199Sun, JunzeP35
200Talamas, EduardP55
201ter Meulen, SimonP23
202Tetenyi, LaszloP28
203Tian, YuanP4
204Tielens, JorisP13
205Tkhir, Anna-MariiaP48
206Tran, KevinP39
207Trigari, AntonellaC11, C48
208Tsiaras, StylianosP53
209Tuvaandorj, PurevdorjP45
210Valente, MaricaP23
211Vardishvili, IaP37
212Vardishvili, OlikoP19
213Vasquez, JoseD36
214Villegas Sanchez, CarolinaC28, C46
215Violante, GiovanniC20
216Walsh, ConorP30
217Wang, YiruP32
218Wang, Lucy XiaoluP52
219Wang, ZijianP16
220Wang, AoP14
221Wang, HongmingP12
222Wu, SherryP41
223Xiang, JiaP26
224Xiao, XiaoP46
225Xiong, HeyuP12
226Xu, YouzongP24
227Yan, YihanP33
228Yang, ChoongryulP34
229Yenerdag, ErdemP3
230Yoon, Sang-HaP30
231Yoshida, MasahiroP37
232Yu, BoP9
233Yum, MinchulP15
234Zacchia, PaoloP36
235Züllig, GabrielP34
236Zessner-Spitzenberg, LeopoldP6
237Zhou, JianhuaP7
238Zhu, YichengP13
239Ziesemer, VinzenzP29

 

This program was last updated on 2019-11-12 05:30:06 EDT